About Me!

I'm Alexandru Lucian Olah

Born: 15th of October 1993 in Timisoara. Romania

Nicknames: Oli, Beast

A former student-athlete at Northwestern University, a pro basketball player in Europe, a Romanian National Team player, a crypto investor, and an entrepreneur at heart. Join me on a journey of discovery where we try to achieve our maximum potential, on or off the court.

Schooling

MUSIC

House, Dance, Electronic, Hip Hop/Rap, R&B, Romanian Music

FOOD

Stuffed Cabbage Rolls (sarmale)Mititei with mashed potatoes, pizza

Drink – Water, Peach & Mango Smoothie

MOVIES & TV

Lord of the Rings, The Hobbit, Interstellar, The Invisible Guest
Friends, Game of Thrones, Breaking Bad

Hobbies

Netflix, Video Games, marketing

Investments

Myself, real Estate, cryptocurrencies, NFTs

Former Pro Teams

Belfius Mons-Hainaut, U-BT Cluj Napoca, ZZ Leiden, Kangoeroes Mechelen, CB Breogan, SCM Timisoara